Milestones

ACADEMIC AND CULTURAL CENTERS

35 years of service

  • Clarence Felipa, The Johns Hopkins Club

  • Lyn Kargaard, Center for Talented Youth

30 years of service

  • Linda Brody, Center for Talented Youth

25 years of service

  • Jacqueline Barnett, Center for Talented Youth

20 years of service

  • Juliana McCarthy, JHU Press

  • Nora Reedy, JHU Press

15 years of service

  • Mary Crowley, Center for Talented Youth

  • Barbara Rawlins, Jhpiego

10 years of service

  • Manjushree Badlani, Jhpiego

  • Brendan Coyne, JHU Press

  • Natalie Hendler, Jhpiego

  • Kirsten Oeste, Center for Talented Youth

  • Antoine Smith, The Johns Hopkins Club

5 years of service

  • Godfrey Abdul, Jhpiego

  • Kwame Asiedu, Jhpiego

  • Charlene Reynolds, Jhpiego

  • Dean Smith, JHU Press

  • Wesley Smith, Jhpiego

  • Kaashif Williams, The Johns Hopkins Club

BLOOMBERG SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

40 years of service

  • Harriet Telljohann, Epidemiology

25 years of service

  • Jacqueline Ball, Facilities

  • Bertha Carter, International Health

  • Patricia Hahn-Esposito, International Vaccine Access Center

  • Shelly Odwin-Dacosta, Environmental Health Sciences

  • Patricia Poppe, Health, Behavior and Society

20 years of service

  • Sabrina Drayton, International Health

  • Jon Garvin, Information Systems

  • Cheryl Hopson Boone, Epidemiology

15 years of service

  • Latia Brinkley, International Vaccine Access Center

  • Constance Glass, Facilities

  • Caroline Jacoby, Health, Behavior and Society

  • James Lee, Facilities

  • Gregory Surplus, Environmental Health Sciences

  • Jolie Susan, Environmental Health Sciences

10 years of service

  • Keri Barnes, Office of Associate Dean for External Affairs

  • Sharon Downes, Population, Family and Reproductive Health

  • Corey Griffin, Facilities

  • Amy Jones, Student Affairs

  • Daa'iyah Lang, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Leslie Vink, Student Affairs

5 years of service

  • Carol Burt, Health Policy and Management

  • Michelle Landrum, Mental Health

  • Erin McEvoy, Office of Senior Associate Dean for Academic Affairs

  • Sreenath Samudrala, Health Policy and Management

  • Adam Seiler, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Apral Smith, Health, Behavior and Society

CAREY BUSINESS SCHOOL

5 years of service

  • Emmanuel Opati, Office of Education

HOMEWOOD STUDENT AFFAIRS

15 years of service

  • Reginald Anthony, Housing and Conference Services

  • Evelyn Davis, Career Center

  • Jason Postlethwait, IT Services

KRIEGER SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

20 years of service

  • Margaret Kelly, Physics and Astronomy

15 years of service

  • Brance Amussen, Mind/Brain Institute

  • Cornelius Boykins, Physics and Astronomy

  • Margaret Gier, Physics and Astronomy

  • Nicole Goode, Biophysics

  • Susan Soohoo, Mind/Brain Institute

10 years of service

  • Sarah Campbell, Development

  • Jessica Madrigal, Summer and Intersession

5 years of service

  • Arless Carpenter, Physics and Astronomy

PEABODY INSTITUTE

15 years of service

  • Mary Schwendeman, Finance Administration

SAIS

5 years of service

  • Jordan Izzard, Development and Alumni Affairs

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

40 years of service

  • Nancy Rosenberg, Oncology

  • Cynthia Thompson, Pediatrics

35 years of service

  • Barbara Cross, Psychiatry

  • Carol Dean, Psychiatry

  • Phonecia Grandy Jones, Pediatrics

  • Christine Holzmueller, Armstrong Institute

  • Marsha Jolly, Welch Medical Library

  • Lucion Lawson, Facilities

  • Frank Williams, Pharmacology

30 years of service

  • Pauline Gugliotta, Pediatrics

  • Walter Holtzclaw Jr., Lab for Molecular Pharmacology

  • Timothy Hartke, Neurosurgery

  • Joan Johnson, Human Resources

  • Curt Reynolds, Institute for Clinical Translational Research

  • Rochelle Smith, Plastic Surgery

25 years of service

  • Rhonda Austin, Clinical Operations

  • Suraya Berger, Immunogenetics

  • Lin Jin, Brain Science Institute

  • Marsha Buie, Orthopaedics

  • Janine Foust, Neurology

  • Teresa Greene, Gynecology and Obstetrics

  • Kori Kindbom, Psychiatry

  • Douglas Kordek, Radiology

  • Suzette Morgan, Research Administration

  • Valerie Provenza, Institute for Basic Biomedical Sciences

  • Mary Rattell, Psychiatry

  • Barbara Shaffer, Pathology

  • Sharnette Shelton, Psychiatry

  • Pamela Smith, Fund for Johns Hopkins Medicine

  • Deborah Stroback, Pediatrics

  • Uvonna Taylor, Endocrinology

  • Roseann Wagner, Clinical Practice Association

20 years of service

  • Alberta Carr-Brady, Clinical Practice Association

  • Vickie Coates, Institute for Clinical Translational Research

  • Robin Fishel, Pulmonary

  • Gail Graustein, General Internal Medicine

  • Rebecca Hanst, General Internal Medicine

  • Sharonda Hutchins, Clinical Practice Association

  • Gregory Jackson, Urology

  • Katharine Judge, Oncology

  • Victoria Kendall, Hematology

  • Madeline McLaughlin, Physiology

  • Mary Mesick, Psychiatry

  • John Olsen, Research Environment Systems

15 years of service

  • Eloy Bello, Clinical Practice Association

  • Andrew Bilderback, Pulmonary

  • Monica Campbell, Clinical Immunology

  • Le Cheeks, Cardiology

  • Carol Christman, Cardiology

  • Belinda Davis, HEBCAC

  • Phoebe Evans Letocha, Medical Archives

  • Rodolfo Ferrer, Clinical Practice Association

  • Kimberly Ficek, Clinical Practice Association

  • Jacqueline Hewitt, Cardiology

  • Marjorie Holehan, Simulation Center

  • Judith Kimball, Chairman's Office

  • Antonio Lambert, Facilities

  • Valerie Mazza, Admissions

  • Kim Miller, Pediatrics

  • Belinda Pendergrass, Dermatology

  • Silvia Petrik, Oncology

  • Wei Qian, Cell Biology

  • Sharon Root, Institute for Basic Biomedical Sciences

  • Regina Schmitt, Radiation Oncology and Molecular Radiation Sciences

  • Jeffrey Thompson, HEBCAC

  • Pamela Thorton, Ophthalmology

  • Jaseline Thrower, Radiology

  • Dawn Walcott, Cardiology

  • Sandra Wheeler, Facilities

  • Johnisha Witherspoon, Institute for Basic Biomedical Sciences

  • Richard Zhu, Institute for Clinical Translational Research

10 years of service

  • Oluwatope Alaofin, Gynecology and Obstetrics

  • Dacia Balch, Art as Applied to Medicine

  • Crystal Barnhouser, Psychiatry

  • Tenise Bell, Basic Science

  • Mary Brown, Neurology

  • Irish Brown-Plowden, Pediatrics

  • Khalid Chakir, Cardiology

  • Wynona China, Pediatrics

  • Marnie Colton, Institute of Genetic Medicine

  • Bernard Espinas, Facilities

  • Adrian Gherman, Institute of Genetic Medicine

  • Vanessa Girton, Animal Care and Use Committee

  • Deborah Gray, Urology

  • Christina Halligan, Armstrong Institute

  • Ivory Howard, Pediatrics

  • Dawn Hull, Research Animal Resources

  • Willette Kearney-Horne, Neurology

  • Jeanette Keene, Fund for Johns Hopkins Medicine

  • Angela Kinn, Geriatric Medicine

  • Kimberly Koonce, Ophthalmology

  • Yukiko Lema, Psychiatry

  • Jacqueline Lizotte, Psychiatry

  • Kelly Mack, Ophthalmology

  • Thomas Malstrom, Fund for Johns Hopkins Medicine

  • Kurt Michael, Pathology

  • Melanie Mossman, Biomedical Engineering

  • Robert O'Meally, Biological Chemistry

  • Gladys Pearce, Clinical Practice Association

  • Estelle Piwowar-Manning, Pathology

  • Colletta Richards Claggett, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Michael Sparks, Ophthalmology

  • Judith Starr, Gynecology and Obstetrics

  • Andrea Strobel, Ophthalmology

  • Linda Thompson-Berky, Nephrology

  • Randall Wolfe, Biological Chemistry

  • Margaret Wong, Pathology

5 years of service

  • Rita Abujaber, Orthopaedics

  • Kaliopi Avgerinos, Cardiology

  • Noah Barasch, Armstrong Institute

  • Joanna Bryant, Infectious Diseases

  • Tamara Bulleri, Neurosurgery

  • Milton Connor Jr., Facilities

  • Katherine DeSantis, Gastroenterology

  • Maria Diaz, Surgery

  • Alvin Dorman, Oncology

  • Monica Douglas, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Shamayne Edmonds Hall, Clinical Practice Association

  • Jamie Elswick, Finance and Business Office

  • Rebecca Fisher, Oncology

  • Harriet Forjuoh, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Patricia Francis, Armstrong Institute

  • Leslia Gaines, Armstrong Institute

  • Laura Gerafentis, Pediatrics

  • Christopher Glick, Fund for Johns Hopkins Medicine

  • Kathy Hackett, Ophthalmology

  • Brittany Hale, Rheumatology

  • Melissa Jeresano, Immunogenetics

  • Erika Jones, Surgery

  • Stephanie Katz, Oncology

  • Jennifer Kelso, Pathology

  • Mojgan Khajavi-Nouri, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Mariah Klunk, Pediatrics

  • Heather Landry, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Michele Lang, Clinical Practice Association

  • Christine LaPonzina, Radiology

  • Stephanie Leimenstoll, Pediatrics

  • Lakitus Little, Oncology

  • Heather McFadden, Oncology

  • Rhonda Miller, Ophthalmology

  • Andrea Mitchell, Ophthalmology

  • Solange Montue, General Internal Medicine

  • Stephen Olomukoro, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Renea Olson, Chairman's Office

  • Monica Peralta, Animal Research Services

  • Judy Reid, Pediatrics

  • Joanne Riemer, Oncology

  • Thomas Sarsfield, Neurology

  • Sally Schramm, Orthopaedics

  • Deborah Schwartz, Oncology

  • Shannon Segres, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Stanislav Spivak, Psychiatry

  • Donna Taylor, Surgery

  • Eric Tomakin, Gastroenterology

  • Lori Tony, Oncology

  • Akivaga Tsingalia, Neurology

  • Chantemonique Wallace, Surgery

  • Bridget Walsh, Oncology

  • Chang Won Lee, Facilities

  • Krystyna Wozniak, Brain Science Institute

SCHOOL OF NURSING

20 years of service

  • Marie Taylor, Business Office

  • Sarah Tennyson, Marketing and Communications

10 years of service

  • Regina Carroll, Academic Affairs

  • Justin Cooke, Network Services

5 years of service

  • Allysin Bridges, Academic Affairs

SHERIDAN LIBRARIES/JHU MUSEUMS

10 years of service

  • C Renee Hall, Sheridan Libraries

  • Reid Sczerba, Sheridan Libraries

5 years of service

  • Adriane Koenig, Sheridan Libraries

UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION

30 years of service

  • Tina Cole, Talent Management and Organization Development

  • Patricia McLean, Office of the Vice President and General Counsel

  • Thomas Wheatley, Facilities

25 years of service

  • Susan Bartrum, Epic Information Technology

  • Sharon Busching, Talent Management and Organization Development

  • Margaret Earle, Development and Alumni Relations

  • Stuart Ittner, Payroll Shared Services

  • Felecia Orjisson, Enterprise Applications

  • Lisa Scelsi, Development and Alumni Relations

  • Bonnie Towner, Development and Alumni Relations

20 years of service

  • Stanley Harris Jr., Office of Chief Enterprise Technology Services

  • Jeanne Santora, Controller

  • Daniel Sutherland, Office of Chief Networking Officer

15 years of service

  • David Alexander, Vice President of Human Resources

  • Timothy Biggs, Enterprise Applications

  • Louis Cavallaro, Controller

  • Thomas Kujawa Jr., Office of Chief Networking Officer

  • Michael McCormick, Benefits Administration & Shared Services

10 years of service

  • Christopher Dax, Development & Alumni Relations

  • Sandra Edwards, Facilities

  • Kenneth Goodman Jr., Facilities

  • Curtis Kennedy, Controller

  • Rose Kinder, Office of Chief Networking Officer

  • Oise Mzee, Facilities

5 years of service

  • Lyndon Burrell, Facilities

  • Linda Daley-Atila, Vice Provost for Institutional Equity

  • Glenn Daniel, Facilities

  • Glynis Goode, Facilities

  • Helene Grady, Budget Office

  • Christos Nikitaras, Office of Chief Enterprise Technology Services

  • Philip Plencner, Development & Alumni Relations

  • Rebecca Riddell, University Projects Administration

  • Anne Roderer, Facilities

  • Dean Threatte, Facilities

  • Joel Waddell Sr., Facilities

WHITING SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

5 years of service

  • Martin Devaney, Mechanical Engineering

  • Mary Kelty, Engineering for Professionals

  • Bridget O'Brien, Center for Bioengineering Innovation and Design

  • Alyssa Vetro, Engineering for Professionals

You might also like