Milestones

ACADEMIC AND CULTURAL CENTERS

30 years of service

  • Treva Boney, Center for Talented Youth

25 years of service

  • Glen Burris, JHU Press

20 years of service

  • Dana Lewison, Jhpiego

  • Susan Mackenzie, Jhpiego

  • Theresa Norton, Jhpiego

15 years of service

  • Emmanuel 'Dipo Otolorin, Jhpiego

10 years of service

  • Koko Agarwal, Jhpiego

5 years of service

  • Davida Breier, JHU Press

BLOOMBERG SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

30 years of service

  • Susan Krenn, Health, Behavior and Society

25 years of service

  • Ronald Hess, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Phillip Seaman, Molecular Microbiology and Immunology

20 years of service

  • Therese Gouel Tannous, International Health

  • Roberta Gray, Epidemiology

15 years of service

  • Normalie Barton, Health Policy and Management

  • Elizabeth Cobb, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Charles Hawkins, Facilities

  • Andre Johnson, Facilities

  • Margaret Marsh, International Health

  • Diane Reese, International Health

  • Sergio Rivera, Facilities

10 years of service

  • Kathryn Chang, International Health

  • Tammy Crunkleton, Epidemiology

  • Lynne Hammann, Epidemiology

  • Bobbi Nicotera, International Health

  • Chris Schroeder, Academic Affairs

  • Susan Williams, Office of the Dean

5 years of service

  • Marlesha Bates, Research Projects

  • Kathryn Bertram, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Andrea Brown, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Milena Gatto, International Health

  • Kendra Hill, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Gabrielle Hunter, Health, Behavior and Society

  • Christine King, Health Policy and Management

  • Sean Parker, International Health

  • Dorothy Sasscer, Information Systems

  • Catalina Suarez, Health Policy and Management

  • Tariq Syed, Academic Affairs

  • Christine Wei, Epidemiology

CAREY BUSINESS SCHOOL

15 years of service

  • Caroline Kennedy, Student Services

5 years of service

  • Carly Ackley, Admissions

  • Lisa Fields, Registrar's Office

HOMEWOOD STUDENT AFFAIRS

40 years of service

  • Harriett Bishop, Homewood Student Accounts

30 years of service

  • D. Lynn O'Neil, Student Employment and Payroll Services

25 years of service

  • James Margraff, Athletics and Recreation

10 years of service

  • Kelly Thammavong, Registrar's Office

5 years of service

  • Kelly Hemling, ID Card Services

KRIEGER SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

20 years of service

  • Ann Woodward, Visual Resource Collection

15 years of service

  • Clarissa Costley, Anthropology

10 years of service

  • Monica Butta, Development

  • Zhicheng Lai, Krieger Mind/Brain Institute

5 years of service

  • Lael Ensor, Visual Resource Collection

  • Frank Hallam, Office of the Dean

  • Natalie Pulliam, Development

  • Fred Thomsen, Office of the Dean

PEABODY INSTITUTE

15 years of service

  • Patrick O'Neall, Development

SAIS

20 years of service

  • Mohammad Elahi, Information Technology

5 years of service

  • Julia Braunmiller, The Protection Project

  • Keith Parham, Student Accounts

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

20 years of service

  • Twana Gray, Associate Dean's Office

  • Karen Mazziott, Business and Financial Services

15 years of service

  • Jean Kerwin, Educator Preparation Programs

  • Kathy Nelson, Talent Development Secondary

10 years of service

  • Janice Hanlon, Office of the Associate Dean

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

35 years of service

  • Susan Benac, Radiology

  • Deborah Hill, Johns Hopkins Technology

30 years of service

  • Susan Balcer Whaley, Pediatrics

  • Dorothea Fuller, Psychiatry

  • Susan James, Psychiatry

  • Frances Karas, Cardiology

  • Kimberly Pratzer, Ophthalmology

  • Shirley Purvis, Pediatrics

  • Deborah Wagner, Orthopaedics

  • Cecilia Young, Neurology

25 years of service

  • Lina Castelo, Clinical Practice Association

  • Jeffrey Devanzo, Health, Safety and Environment

  • Barbara Dobbs, Surgery

  • Vevelyn Garner, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Kim James, Oncology

  • Annette Jourdan, Clinical Practice Association

  • Kevin Lincoln, Clinical Practice Association

  • Tonya Manning, Infectious Diseases

  • Jerry Miller, Facilities

  • Laura Morsberger, Pathology

  • Sherry Robinson, Genetics Institute

  • Janet Shipley, Ophthalmology

  • Karen Sollanek, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Vivian Tyler, Pathology

20 years of service

  • Marlisa Anderson, Facilities

  • Mary Bonacci, Pediatrics

  • Angela Boyd, Radiology

  • Donna Brown-Solese, Oncology

  • Kathleen Deinlein, Pulmonary

  • Chad Demarest, Urology

  • Carolyn Dunn, Ophthalmology

  • Barbara Gaines, Radiology

  • Vera Hale, Radiology

  • Allegra Hamman, General Internal Medicine

  • Randy Huffman, Cell Biology

  • Sandra Jackson, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Deborah Lloyd, Clinical Practice Association

  • Gary Logan, Pediatrics

  • Marcheta McGinnis, Neurology

  • Patrice McMullen, Oncology

  • James Morrell, Bio/Chemical Faculty and Staff

  • Jann Oliver, Clinical Practice Association

  • Ellen Reather, General Administration

  • Zandra Redd, Psychiatry

  • Ronald Schneider, Pulmonary

  • Veronica Scott, Clinical Practice Association

  • Timothy Smith, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Paula Sparks, Gynecology and Obstetrics

  • Maryann Stewart, General Administration

  • Gillyan Thomas, Surgery

15 years of service

  • Katrina Alston-Rodgers, Research Administration

  • Deborah Armstead, Pathology

  • Lana Bailey, Postdoctoral Affairs

  • Marisa Bailey, Research Administration

  • Janice Brinkley, Otolaryngology

  • Tracilla Carter, Gynecology and Obstetrics

  • Carla Cunningham, Clinical Practice Association

  • Dorothy Damron, Oncology

  • Stephanie Davis, Fund for Johns Hopkins Medicine

  • Pamela Dickinson, Biomedical Engineering

  • Lawrence Faulkner, Welch Medical Library

  • Elaine Gerstenfeld, Graphic Arts

  • Patrice Henry, Infectious Diseases

  • Chenelle Johnson, Clinical Immunology

  • Alton Jones, Facilities

  • Carolyn Jones, General Internal Medicine

  • Thomas Killmond, Oncology

  • Laura Miller, Neurosurgery

  • Arlene Pilling, Cardiology

  • Richard Schoen, Ophthalmology

  • Heather Schultz, Oncology

  • Dena Scott, Pediatrics

  • Anita Sines, Facilities

  • Michael Sklar, Psychiatry

  • Yanli Tian, Cardiology

  • Dawn Young, Research Administration

10 years of service

  • Deepak Almeida, Infectious Diseases

  • Laura Antonik, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Kimberly Behrens, Surgery

  • Samantha Boeshore, Rheumatology

  • Janis Bonadio, Surgery

  • Autumn Breaud, Pathology

  • Terri Carter, Surgery

  • Jesse Ciekot, Infectious Diseases

  • Donna Clark, Surgery

  • Antwanette Cobbins-Boyd, Pathology

  • Patricia Copps, Clinical Practice Association

  • Kimberly Curreri, General Internal Medicine

  • Lillian Dasko-Vincent, Oncology

  • Edith Dietz, Pediatrics

  • Dianne Dotter, Oncology

  • Mario Duhon, Radiology

  • Jie Fu, Oncology

  • Kyoko Fujiwara, Ophthalmology

  • Heidi Giuntoli, Marketing and Communications

  • Raymond Giuriceo, Biomedical Engineering

  • Wei Guo, Urology

  • Frances Harris, Ophthalmology

  • Jennifer Hindle, Chemical Dependency

  • Na Howard, Clinical Practice Association

  • Miriam Hyson, Plastic Surgery

  • Ewa Kulikowicz, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Zhaobo Li, Oncology

  • Kristen Loveless, Clinical Practice Association

  • Darrin Matthews, Office of the Vice Dean

  • Aileen Mendez, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Jacqueline Morton, Clinical Practice Association

  • Elizabeth Munk, Infectious Diseases

  • Alberto Pacheco, Oncology

  • Christine Radebaugh, Clinical Pharmacology

  • Michael Rongione, Oncology

  • Zoe Rush, Infectious Diseases

  • Christina Seidel, Gastroenterology

  • Antonio Stinnette, Research Animal Resources

  • Kelly Szajna, Radiology

  • Nicole Thompson, Oncology

  • Kathryn Valdrini, Pathology

  • Sally Winston, Facilities

  • Catherina Ximenez, Neurology

  • Yi Xing, Pathology

  • David Yeater, Urology

5 years of service

  • Melanie Albano, Research Animal Resources

  • Jill Anderson, Oncology

  • Mirinda Anderson White, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Violetta Brown, Clinical Practice Association

  • Denise Burke, Billing

  • Raymond Castillo, Radiology

  • Mark Christie, Institute for Clinical and Translational Research

  • Junior Dunn, Facilities

  • Amanda Feigley, Billing

  • Guido Galvez, Johns Hopkins Technology

  • Winston Halley, Oncology

  • Donna Hannah, Clinical Practice Association

  • Maia Holden, Geriatric Medicine

  • Denise Hollingsworth, Clinical Practice Association

  • Kasey Hutchinson, Billing

  • Ashley Jackson, Pathology

  • LaShawn Johnson-Thomas, Welch Health Sciences

  • Emily Loghmani, Endocrinology

  • Marianna Lopez, Orthopaedic Surgery

  • Daniel Magoon, Oncology

  • Scott Manning, Anesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

  • Anil Mathur, Radiology

  • Bryan Moore, Infectious Diseases

  • Thomas Moses, Psychiatry

  • Abigael Muchenditsi, Physiology

  • Zebedee Murphy, Facilities

  • Nancy Nath, Pathology

  • Yvette Oliver-McKenzie, Psychiatry

  • Angela Owens, Human Resources

  • Jeannie Peters, Radiology

  • Sara Ramin Pour, Radiology

  • Catherine Rawlings, Clinical Practice Association

  • Angela Scardina, Oncology

  • Ion Selaru, Facilities

  • Catherine Smith, Billing

  • Christina Tarleton, Emergency Medicine

  • Heidi Tribble, Oncology

  • Jessica Toomer, Psychiatry

  • Brenda Welch, Clinical Operations

  • Shelley Wiglesworth, Infectious Diseases

SCHOOL OF NURSING

35 years of service

  • Ruth Hurd, Business Office

30 years of service

  • Kelly Wilson-Fowler, Acute and Chronic Care

25 years of service

  • Tracey Hand, Center for Nursing Research

SHERIDAN LIBRARIES/JHU MUSEUMS

35 years of service

  • Lillian Bowers, Sheridan Libraries

25 years of service

  • Mary Plumer, Historic Houses

20 years of service

  • Ben Renwick, Historic Houses

  • Bonnie Wittstadt, Sheridan Libraries

10 years of service

  • Brian Shields, Sheridan Libraries

5 years of service

  • Gary Sampsell Jr., Sheridan Libraries

  • Mariyam Thohira, Sheridan Libraries

  • Katherine DeSousa, Sheridan Libraries

UNIVERSITY ADMINISTRATION

30 years of service

  • Richard Roberts, Facilities

25 years of service

  • Arnetta Johnson, Office of the Chief, Enterprise Technology Services

20 years of service

  • Hallet Davenport, Security Services

  • Leslie Decker, Office of the Chief, Enterprise Technology Services

  • Kim Meadowcroft, Office of the Vice President for Human Resources

15 years of service

  • Cynthia Addison, HR Shared Services

  • Philip Bearman, Enterprise Network Services

  • Darren Lacey, Office of the Chief Information Officer

  • Pamela Li, Communications

  • Heather Mason, Talent Management and Organization Development

  • Linda McGill, Development and Alumni Services

  • Ian Reynolds, Work, Life and Engagement

  • Esther Vance, Facilities

  • Young-Soo Yoo, Housing Operations and Maintenance

10 years of service

  • David Baker, Supply Chain Shared Services

  • Daniel Bodami, Office of Chief Networking Officer

  • Heidi Conway, Benefits Administration and Shared Services

  • Lynette Floyd, Finance and Administration

  • Matthew Greenwood, State Relations

  • Edward Justis, Office of the Vice President and General Counsel

  • Robert Krimmel, Housing Operations and Maintenance

  • Joseph McSharry, Talent Management and Organization Development

  • Philip Roberts, Office of the Vice President and General Counsel

  • Charles Schmitt, Enterprise Network Services

  • Andiappen Veeramootoo, Facilities

5 years of service

  • Kenneth Brooks, Internal Audits

  • Rachel Dawson, Office of the President

  • Milic Djordjevic, Facilities

  • Brian Hoffmaster, Development and Alumni Relations

  • Mark Long, Security Services

  • Hilary Roxe, Office of the President

  • Mark Rukowicz, Development and Alumni Relations

WHITING SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

15 years of service

  • Lynda Barker, Finance and Administration

  • Stephanie Steele, Institute for Computational Medicine

You might also like